Le chiffre de la semaine : Score de l'indice de la Liste rouge des espèces menacées aux Îles Marshall

Nouméa

(disponible en anglais uniquement)

The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species is the world's most comprehensive inventory of the global conservation status of plant and animal species. The Republic of the Marshall Islands (RMI) Red List Index score (measured on a scale from 0 to 1) shows the country is making a high contribution to global species survival.

Explore more data:

Red List Index of Threatened Species (SDG 15.5.1)

Pacific Island Countries and territories20152016201720182019202020212022
American Samoa0.860.860.860.860.860.860.860.86
Cook Islands0.780.780.780.780.770.770.770.77
Fiji0.710.710.710.70.70.70.70.7
Micronesia (Federated States of)0.670.660.660.660.650.650.640.64
Guam0.450.440.430.420.40.390.380.37
Kiribati0.790.790.780.780.780.770.770.76
Marshall Islands0.860.850.850.850.840.840.840.83
Northern Mariana Islands0.570.570.560.560.560.560.550.55
New Caledonia0.650.650.650.650.640.640.640.63
Nauru0.790.780.780.780.770.770.760.76
Niue0.820.820.820.820.810.810.810.81
French Polynesia0.730.720.720.720.720.710.710.71
Papua New Guinea0.850.850.840.840.840.830.830.83
Pitcairn0.750.740.740.730.730.720.720.71
Palau0.740.730.730.710.70.70.690.67
Solomon Islands0.780.770.770.770.760.760.760.76
Tokelau0.860.860.850.850.850.850.840.84
Tonga0.730.730.730.730.730.720.720.72
Tuvalu0.850.850.840.840.840.830.830.83
Vanuatu0.680.680.680.670.670.670.660.66
Wallis and Futuna0.870.860.860.860.850.850.850.85
Samoa0.770.770.770.760.760.760.760.76
Blog Category
Le saviez-vous ?
0
Division
Statistiques pour le développement

Auteur(s)